Privacy Notice (Rev. 13461BC) 1 / 5

State of Florida Rev. 13461BC
PRIVACY NOTICE
LORIBRIGLEY.COM
Version Date: July 05, 2022


1. GENERAL
loribrigley.com (“loribrigley.com” or “we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of everyone (“Sites’ visitor”
“user” or “you”) that uses our website at https://loribrigley.com, as well as other device or online
applications related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Sites”).
The following loribrigley.com Privacy Notice (“Privacy Notice”) is designed to inform you, as a user of the
Sites, about the types of personal information that loribrigley.com may gather about or collect from you in
connection with your use of the Sites. It also is intended to explain the conditions under which
loribrigley.com uses and discloses that personal information, and your rights in relation to that personal
information.
The Sites are hosted in the United States and is subject to U.S. state and federal law. If you are
accessing our Sites from other jurisdictions, please be advised that you are transferring your personal
information to us in the United States, and by using our Sites, you are agreeing to that transfer and use of
your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice. You also agree to abide to the
applicable laws of the State of Florida and U.S. federal law concerning your use of the Sites and your
agreements with us. If your use of the Sites would be unlawful in your jurisdiction, please do not use the
Sites.


Company Information
loribrigley.com
3162 S Atlantic Ave
Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Email: lorisellsvolusia@gmail.com
Phone: (508) 735-7298


2. HOW WE COLLECT AND USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
loribrigley.com gathers personal information from users of the Sites. When you browse our Sites,
subscribe to our services or contact us through various social or web forms you are voluntarily sharing
personal information with us. This personal information also includes various data that we collect
automatically. This may be the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, operating system, browser type and
the locations of the Sites the user views right before arriving at, while navigating and immediately after
leaving the Sites. It may also include various technical aspects of user’s computer or browser and users
browsing habits that are collected through cookies. loribrigley.com may analyze various mentioned


Privacy Notice (Rev. 13461BC) 2 / 5
personal information gathered from or about users to help loribrigley.com better understand how the Sites
are used and how to make them better. By identifying patterns and trends in usage, loribrigley.com is able
to better design the Sites to improve users’ experiences, both in terms of content and ease of use. From
time to time, loribrigley.com may also release the anonymized information gathered from the users in the
aggregate, such as by publishing a report on trends in the usage of the Sites.
When we believe disclosure is appropriate, we may disclose your information to help investigate, prevent
or take other action regarding illegal activity, suspected fraud or other wrongdoing; to protect and defend
the rights, property or safety of loribrigley.com, our users, our employees or others; to comply with
applicable law or cooperate with law enforcement; to enforce our Terms of Use or other agreements or
policies, in response to a subpoena or similar investigative demand, a court order or a request for
cooperation from a law enforcement or other government agency; to establish or exercise our legal rights;
to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law. In such cases, we may raise or waive any
legal objection or right available to us. We will notify you if permitted before undertaking such disclosures.
loribrigley.com reserves the right to transfer all information in its possession to a successor organization
in the event of a merger, acquisition, bankruptcy or other sale of all or a portion of loribrigley.com’s
assets. Other than to the extent ordered by a bankruptcy or other court, the use and disclosure of all
transferred information will be subject to this Privacy Notice, or to a new privacy notice if you are given
notice of that new privacy notice and are given an opportunity to affirmatively opt-out of it.


3. DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
General Provisions
loribrigley.com contractually prohibits its contractors, affiliates, vendors and suppliers from disclosing any
personal information received from loribrigley.com, other than in accordance with this Privacy Notice.
These third parties may include advertisers, providers of games, utilities, widgets and a variety of other
third-party applications accessible through the Sites. loribrigley.com neither owns nor controls the third-party websites and applications accessible through the Sites. Thus, this Privacy Notice does not apply to
personal information provided to or gathered by the third parties that operate them. Before visiting a third
party, or using a third-party application, whether by means of a link on the Sites, directly through the Sites
or otherwise, and before providing any personal information to any such third party, users should inform
themselves of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for those Sites or
applications, and should take those steps necessary to, in those users’ discretion, protect their privacy.


Analytics
We may use third-party vendors, including Google, who use first-party cookies (such as the Google
Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize
and serve ads based on your past activity on the Sites, including Google Analytics for Display Advertising.
The personal information collected may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data,
determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. If you do not want any
personal information to be collected and used by Google Analytics, you can install an opt-out in your web
browser (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/) and/or opt out from Google Analytics for Display


Privacy Notice (Rev. 13461BC) 3 / 5
Advertising or the Google Display Network by using Google’s Ads Settings
(www.google.com/settings/ads).


Social Media
We may use hyperlinks on the Sites which will redirect you to a social network if you click on the
respective link. However, when you click on a social plug-in, such as Facebook’s “Like” button or Twitter’s
“tweet” button that particular social network’s plugin will be activated and your browser will directly
connect to that provider’s servers. If you do not use these buttons none of your data will be sent to the
respective social network’s plugin providers. To illustrate this further, imagine the scenario where you
click on the Facebook’s “Like” button on the Sites. Facebook will receive your IP address, the browser
version and screen resolution, and the operating system of the device you have used to access the Sites.
Settings regarding privacy protection can be found on the websites of these social networks and are not
within our control.


Third-Party Service Providers
We may share your personal information, which may include your name and contact information
(including email address) with our authorized service providers that perform certain services on our
behalf. These services may include fulfilling orders, providing customer service and marketing assistance,
performing business and sales analysis, supporting the Sites’ functionality and supporting contests,
sweepstakes, surveys and other features offered through the Sites. We may also share your name,
contact personal information and credit card personal information with our authorized service providers
who process credit card payments. These service providers may have access to personal information
needed to perform their functions but are not permitted to share or use such personal information for any
other purpose. You can contact us to receive our current list of providers.
If you have opted in to receiving marketing communication from us then loribrigley.com may provide your
personal information to third parties, with your consent, so that those third parties may directly contact
you about additional products and services. To cease having your personal information used for
marketing communication purposes, you can:
• Email us at lorisellsvolusia@gmail.com
• Opt out by clicking on the unsubscribe button found in the footer of our emails


4. PRIVACY RIGHTS – CALIFORNIA USERS
If you are under 18 years of age
If you have registered account with loribrigley.com, you have the right to request the removal of unwanted
personal information that you publicly post on our Sites. To request the removal of such information,
please contact us using the contact information provided below. Make sure to include your account’s
email address and a statement that you reside in California.


Privacy Notice (Rev. 13461BC) 4 / 5
“Shine the Light Law”
California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who
are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, personal
information about the personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing
purposes in the preceding calendar year. If applicable, this personal information would include a list of the
categories of the personal information that was shared and the names and addresses of all third parties
with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a
California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to the
address listed below.


5. CHILDREN
The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) protects the online privacy of children under 13
years of age. We do not knowingly collect or maintain personal information from anyone under the age of
13, unless or except as permitted by law. Any person who provides personal information through the
Sites represents to us that he or she is 13 years of age or older. If we learn that personal information has
been collected from a user under 13 years of age on or through the Sites, then we will take the
appropriate steps to cause this personal information to be deleted. If you are the parent or legal guardian
of a child under 13 who has become a member of the Sites or has otherwise transferred personal
information to the Sites, please contact loribrigley.com using our contact personal information below to
have that child’s account terminated and personal information deleted.


6. DO-NOT-TRACK NOTICE
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or
setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing
activities monitored and collected. Because there is not yet a common understanding of how to interpret
the DNT signal, the Sites currently do not respond to DNT browser signals or mechanisms.


7. GOVERNING LAW
Disputes over privacy issues contained in this Privacy Notice will be governed by the law of the State of
Florida. You also agree to abide by any limitation on damages contained in our Terms of Use, or other
agreement that we have with you.


8. PRIVACY NOTICE CHANGES
loribrigley.com may, in its sole discretion, change this Privacy Notice from time to time. Any and all
changes to loribrigley.com’s Privacy Notice will be reflected on this page and the date of the new version
will be stated at the top of this Privacy Notice. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice applies
to all personal information that we have about you and your account. Users should regularly check this
page for any changes to this Privacy Notice. loribrigley.com will always post new versions of the Privacy
Notice on the Sites. However, loribrigley.com may, as determined in its discretion, decide to notify users
Privacy Notice (Rev. 13461BC) 5 / 5
of changes made to this Privacy Notice via email or otherwise. Accordingly, it is important that users
always maintain and update their contact personal information.


9. CONTACT
If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Notice, please contact us at:
loribrigley.com
3162 S Atlantic Ave
Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Email: lorisellsvolusia@gmail.com
Phone: (508) 735-7298
This page intentionally left blank.
Privacy Notice (Rev. 13461BC)